Contact Us

Department Name Title Extension


Administrative - Main Office
Maria Di Nola Principal 2100
Lynne Joseph Assistant Principal 2115
Melissa Whitney Administrative Secretary 2100
Sharon Ryan Administrative Secretary 2102
Eleanor Curry Administrative Secretary 2101
Clinic
Susan Dauer School Nurse 2111
Cafe Services
Frank Valerio Cafe Manager 2618
Guidance
Robert Mailloux Guidance Grades 7/8 2514
Melissa Karpinsky Guidance Grades 5/6 2121
Fifth Grade
Martha Denisky Teacher 2114
Victoria Doyle Teacher 2120
Jennifer Howard Teacher 2116
Karen Dunn Teacher 2118
Cressa Bonnell Learning Center Teacher 2244
Sixth Grade
Nancy Benson Teacher 2214
Sheila Gibbons Teacher 2417
Sabin Thompson Teacher 2212
Katy Cummings Teacher 2211
Ashley Courter Ashley Courter Teacher 2213
Maire Roy Learning Center Teacher 2215
Seventh Grade
Maria Aiello Teacher 2416
Brendan Hoar Teacher 2418
Erin Nadig Teacher 2414
Sandy Stanton Teacher 2412
Carolyn Davis Learning Center Teacher 2216
Eighth Grade
     
Lynette Buswell-Wible Teacher 2420
Lori-Lyn Griffin Teacher 2411
Carol Randall Teacher
2218
Katie Wolff Teacher 2413
Sangeeta Sud Learning Center Teacher
2417
Unified Arts
Nick Arroyo PE 2619
Kim Downey Art 2613
Kevin Fisher Vocal Music 2614
Kate Muskrat Health 2513
Chad Pimentel Communications Technology 2317
Julie Nesto Spanish 2219
David Remillard Industrial Technology 2615
Jim Robins Instrumental Music 2622
Allison Rubin Family/Consumer Science 2611
Allison Rubin PE 2621
Library
Diane Connors Library Media Specialist 2311
Alix Hong Assistant Media Generalist 2106
Academic Specialists
Heather Mailloux Ventures 2512
Kate Couture Math 2315
Laura Hansen Reading 2217
Special Services
Katelyn Singelais Student Support 2516
Catherine Kennedy Inclusion 2515
Renee DeCorpo School Psychologist 2316
Kim Goyette Occupational Therapist 2319
Tara Pollard Speech Pathologist 2318
Laura Johnston Student Services 2410


District Offices

Curriculum, Instruction, & Assessment
Nicole Tomaselli Director of 21st Century Learning & Assessment 2115
District Special Education
Franceen Flynn Director of Special Education 2015
Danielle Melendez
Administrative Secretary 2014
Twila Wain Administrative Secretary
2013
District Technology
Joe Dionne Network Administrator 2713
Don Lemay Network Administrator 2105
Michael Shaw Technology Assistant 2712
Marie Nicolosi Administrative Secretary 2710
Facilities
Jeff Mackey Director of Facilities 2711
Marie Nicolosi Administrative Secretary 2710